Sisterhood

Chaplain, Sallie D Gibson

Chaplain, Judy Johnson

Courtesy, Royce Carpenter

Courtesy, Kimberly Brant

Founders Day, Regina Harper

Founders Day, Tracey Colson

Membership/Collegiate Connection, Alicia Wall

Membership/Collegiate Connection, Jazzlyn Briscoe

Membership/Delta Dears, Carrie Boston

Omega Omega, Carrie Boston

Omega Omega, Charlene E. Greene

Performance (Step/Stroll), Tierra Blackwell

Performance (Step/Stroll), Alicia Wall

Scholarship (Administration)

Audit Chair, Deitra Howell

Audit Committee, Cynthia Scott

Audit Committee, Tiffany Wright

Elections Chair,  Lynda Clark

Elections, Antoinette Bates-Brown

Elections, Judy Gore

Elections, Salvatrice Maldonado- Westin

Heritage and Archives, Joy Jackson

Nominating Chair, Marcia Dukes

Nominating Committee Member, Tykiah Wright

Nominating Committee Member, Royce Carpenter

Nominating Committee Member, Shanette Strickland

Nominating Committee Member, Shirley Smith-Washington

Pan Hellenic Representative, Alyssa Green

Pan Hellenic Representative, Kennetha Peebles

Parliamentarian, Marcia Dukes

Policies and Procedures, Lynda Clark

Policies and Procedures, Janice Flowers

Programing/Evaluations & Reporting, Lisa Barclay

Programming/Fund Development, Danyelle Heard

Programming/Grand Chapter Alignment, Tamara Alexander

Programming/Risk Management, Vinsetta Montgomery

Programming/Content, W. Shawna Gibbs

Publicity/Public Relations, Niel Jurist

Publicity/Website, Felicia Hence

Risk Management, Tamara Staley

Risk Management, Carol E. Ware

Ritual and Ceremonies, Tamara Alexander

Sergeant at Arms, Charlsia Gwynn Brown

Sergeant at Arms, DeDe Miser

Service (Programming)

Arts and Letters, Lisa Dalton-Robinson

Economic Development, Annetta Bolden Moses

Economic Development, Cyndy Bass

Educational Development

Delta Academy, Melvina Johnson

Delta Academy, Sidney McAlpine

Delta GEMS, Nena Carr-Jackson

EMBODI, Lucretia Brown-Talison

EMBODI, Tei Street

Project DELTAA, Maggie Burnes

Project DELTAA, Charlotte Price

International Awareness & Involvement, Alethea Gaddis

International Awareness & Involvement, Isatou Sagnia

Physical and Mental Health, Shemane Marsh

Physical and Mental Health, Chanel Norton Lee

Emergency Response Task Force, Arias Heard

Political Awareness & Involvement, Shirley Freeman

Political Awareness & Involvement, Gwendolyn Woods

Support

Fundraising, Kedada Bethel

Fundraising, Tracie Martin

P. O. Box 163304

Columbus, OH 43216

Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc. Columbus (OH) Alumnae Chapter © 2017

Regional: dstmidwestregion.com    |     National: deltasigmatheta.org

Designed by WeDesign Graphix LLC

Disclaimer Statement:  This website is the sole property and responsibility of the Columbus (OH) Alumnae Chapter of Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.