Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.

EXECUTIVE BOARD

Sisterhood

DSC_1190.JPG

Sisterhood

C.A.P.A.B.L.E. Delta, Kristin Harper

C.A.P.A.B.L.E. Delta, Dawn Tyler Lee

Chaplain, Arnette Harmon

Chaplain, Michelle Reynolds

Courtesy, Nancy Montgomery

Courtesy, LaKesha Robinson

Founders Day, Portia Robinson

Founders Day, Lucretia Williams

Membership/Collegiate Connection, Te'Jah Green

Membership/Collegiate Connection, Alicia Wall

Membership/Delta Dears, Mary Hubert

Membership/Delta Dears, Terrye Wallace

Omega Omega, Judy Gore

Omega Omega, Tamara Nathan

Performance (Step/Stroll), Alicia Wall

Support

 

Fundraising, Melissa Blount-Garner

Fundraising, Gwen Woods

YfwaW+cjT3qQ0R6+kZkGKQ.jpg

Scholarship

(Administration)

Audit Chair, Tiffany Wright

Audit Committee, Juana Agnew

Audit Committee, Charnel Coulter

Audit Committee,  Nicole Kerr

Heritage and Archives, Renee Gossett

Heritage and Archives, Regina R. Harper

Nominating Chair, Royce Carpenter

Nominating Committee, Kimberly Brant

Nominating Committee, Traylene Hines

Nominating Committee, Karen Holland

Nominating Committee, Judy L. Wright

Pan Hellenic Rep, Alyssa Green

Pan Hellenic Rep, Shemane Marsh

Parliamentarian, Carla Curtis

Parliamentarian, Kendrea Moorer

Policies and Procedures, Lynda Clark

Policies and Procedures, Janet Marbly

Programing/Evaluations & Reporting, Johnette English

Publicity/Graphics, Yolanda Cox

Publicity/Public Relations, Veronica Farris

Publicity/Website, Felicia Hence

Publicity/Website, Jasmine Richardson

Risk Management, Vinsetta Montgomery

Risk Management, Carol E. Ware

Ritual and Ceremonies, Kalah Leone Smith

Sergeant at Arms, Kimberly Spears-McNatt

Sergeant at Arms, Raquel Upshaw-Culp

vtcOW0PmTYuEfHxcUvYYJg.jpg

Service

(Programming)

Arts and Letters, Autumn Glover

Arts and Letters, Tiffane Warren

Economic Development, Kristi Rodriguez

Economic Development, Kedada Thompsion

Delta Academy, Tia Holliman

Delta Academy, Chanda WIngo

Delta GEMS, Lashana Crone

Delta GEMS, Tamekia Moon

EMBODI, Lucretia Brown-Talison

EMBODI, Tei Street

Emergency Response Task Force, Jalisa Dawkins

Emergency Response Task Force, Carmalina Simpson

Project DELTAA, Charlotte Price

Project DELTAA, Felicia Travis

International Awareness & Involvement, Alethea Gaddis

International Awareness & Involvement, Melissa Miller

Physical and Mental Health, Dana Moulton

Physical and Mental Health, Shannon Taylor

Political Awareness & Involvement, Shirley Freeman

Political Awareness & Involvement, Jasmine Green